GLOBAL CONNECTIONS

THE COLLABORATION

 

ART of supports young promising dancers all over the world and has offered scholarships and cooperated with:

 

PRIX DE LAUSANNE

details ...

YOUTH AMERICA GRAND PRIX

details ...

STATE BALLET SCHOOL BERLIN

details ...

THE JUILLIARD SCHOOL

details ...

BALLET ACADEMY MUNICH

details ...

INTERNATIONAL BALTIC BALLET COMPETITION

details ...

GRAND PRIX KYIV - INTERNATIONAL BALLET FESTIVAL

details ...

FESTIVAL NORTE DANÇA

details ...

CONSERVATORIO SUPERIOR DE DANZA MARÍA DE ÁVILA

details ...

ZHDK - ZURICH UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS

details ...

PARTNERSHIP WITH

Prix de Lausanne

web

Jump* Dancer's Lifestyle MAGAZINE

web

Ecole Nationale de Danse de Marseille

web

Through our many connections and relationships with professional dance companies, schools and respected individuals in the dance world, we are able to give our participants the best dance education possible and provide a stepping-stone towards the start or advancement of their career as a dancer.

WarmYX Handmade Dancewear

web

Togawa Ballet Studio

web

Danse Suisse

web

ZHdK - Zurich University of the Arts

web

Prix de Lausanne:

 

YEAR 2012

Sonia Vinograd

 

 

Youth America Grand Prix

 

YEAR 2014

Anahi Passi

 

 

State Ballet School Berlin

 

YEAR 2012

Abasova Sabina

Bartels Alisa

Chiesi Giulia

Gezmiş Obengül Polen

Klages Patricia

Kruschel Antonia

Sauskat Mara

Schnettler Fernández Amanda

Tsypkin Viktoria

Bucci Rosella

Bulst Caroline

Esau Maria

Ginevra Ferraris

Jörgens Clara

Masotti Andrea

Odendall Anja

Stark Aurora

Strada Guja

Woldt Hanna

Zemann Tatjana

Bressel Paulina

Haberland Savanna

Herber Ekaterina

Simon de Martinez Jalda

Vassos Victoria

Wuckel Marieluise

Dos Santos Clemente Ronan

Guindo Martin Alejandro

Morimoto Ryosuke

Vignoli Emanuele

Baum Marten

Shimazaki Shotaro

Kleinehanding Enno

Zundel Till

 

YEAR 2013

Andrea Masotti

Anja Odendall

Aurora Stark

Caroline Susanna Bulst

Chizuru Ota

Clara Jörgens

Eglantina Turku

Enno Kleinehanding

Hanna Woldt

Maria Esau

Marieluise Wuckel

Marten Baum

Mihael Belilov

Nagisa Fujita

Nemu Kondo

Rosella Bucci

Sara Zinna

Tatjana Zemann

 

YEAR 2014

Katharina Nikelski

Alicia Ruben

Greta Jörgens

Matheus Vaz Guimaraes

Gregor Glocke

Enno Kleinehanding

Mihael Belilov

Justin Rimke

 

 

The Juilliard School

 

YEAR 2013

Colin Fuller

 

 

Ballet Academy Munich

 

YEAR 2014

Max Ossenberg-Engels

 

 

International Baltic Ballet Competition

 

YEAR 2013

Jonas Laucius

German Sevchenko

Andzej Signarski

 

 

Grand Prix Kyiv

 

YEAR 2015

Voronina Anna

Marusenko Arsen

 

Festival Norte Dança

 

YEAR 2014

Rita Pires

 

 

Conservatorio Superior de Danza María de Ávila

YEAR 2016

Teresa Royo

María Matarranz

Teresa Garzón

Araceli Caro

Marina Salom Llompart

Sofía Klein Herrero

 

YEAR 2017

Mónica Álvarez Seoane

Mariona Jaume Camps

Oscar Pascual Lopez

Angela Alcantara Miranda

Carlos Sanchez Molina

Maria del Pilar Fernandez Sanchez

Ignacio García Prieto

Marc Riera Vidal

 

YEAR 2018

Cristina Dora Serrano Sánchez

Rossella Russolo

Pilar Fernández Sánchez

María Sánchez Calatayud

Lidia Duran

 

ZHdK - Zurich University of the Arts

YEAR 2017

Höhener Neil

Elena Paltracca

Giorgia Lolli

Milena Crameri

Christoph Klaus

Eduard Adam Orszulik

 

YEAR 2018

Andrea Frankfurt

Yarden Bareket

Roni Argaman

Francesca Lapadula

Suzanne Vis

Stella Covi

Semperoper Ballett

web

Conservatorio Superior de Danza María de Ávila

web

State Ballet School Berlin

web

PARTNERS

<

 

FOLLOW US AND BE UPDATED

© 2012 - 2018 Copyright ART of

 

 See and learn from it, look and take something of it, be part of that, be part of ART.

Ballet Summer School - Ballet Summer Course - Forsythe Workshop - Improvisation Technologies - Ballet Competition - Audition